Programmes in Norway

  • Nyomtatás

Project Meeting Program “Intercultural living school”
(12th)13th -17th April Sistranda school, Norway

Friday, 12th
(Hungarian team)
23:35- Arrival at Oslo Gardemon
00:30- Accommodation at “Sentrum Pensjonat”

Saturday, 13th
10:30, 11:40; - Arrival at Oslo Gardemon (Lithuanian and Turkish groups)
Accommodation at “Sentrum Pensjonat” (Lithuanian and Hungarian teams) P- Hotel (Turkish team)
13:00 - 14:00 Lunch
14:00 - 17:00 Guided tour in Oslo: Vigeland Park, the Royal Palace, Old University, the Parliament and Akershus Fortress.

Free time, shopping or relax

17:13 – Arrival at Sandefjord, Torp (Polish group)
Accommodation at “Sentrum Pensjonat”

20:00- Dinner at restaurant.
21:00- Night Oslo (optional)

Sunday, 14th
07:00: Meeting at the train station
08:02 – Train to Trondheim
12:00- 13:00 Lunch in the train
14:45 – Arrival at Trondheim, Sightseeing
19:00- 20:00- Dinner
21:30- Tripp to Frøya
00:20- Accommodation at Frøya hotel and families

Monday, 15th
09:00- 10:30- Welcoming of the project team at Sistranda school
10:30- 12:00 - Short trip around school in 2 groups
12:10- 12:40 - Lunch at school canteen
13:00-14:30- Comenius ILS activities for teachers and students
15:00- 16:00- Welcoming and short Frøya- presentation at Frøya Municipality
17:00-18:00 – “Tour de Frøya”
Free time, shopping
19:00- Dinner at hotel Frøya


Tuesday, 16th
09:00- Meeting at the bus station
09:00-14:00- Visiting SalMar, (one of the world’s largest and most efficient producers of farmed salmon)
14:00 – Paying for all activities at school.
15:00 - 17:00 it can be a short boat trip if we get a sponsor; it can be a fishing competition; it can be a free time.
18:00- 20:00 Farewell dinner at school with host families, handing over the certificates
20:00- 21:00 Evaluation of the project activities

Wednesday, 17th
07:10- Departure from Sistranda school
10:30 – Arrival to Trondheim
11:00-13:00 Science Museum, lunch at the museum
13:00- Departure to Gardemon (Turkey and Poland)
13:00- 15:00- Trondheim TV tower / café
15:00- Departure to Gardemon (Lithuania and Hungary)